Cinnamon Chips Organic

Sold by MysticUnicorn
(4)
$1.40
+ $2.80 shipping
$1.40
+ $2.80 shipping
In stock
Preparation takes 1-2 business days
Arrives from the United States

Item details

1 ounce bag of Organic Cinnamon Chips

Common Names: Cassia
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum burmanii
Origin: Indonesia

Use: Tea Blending, Mulling Spice, Pickling, Potpourri: Sachets & Simmer
Aromatic and delicious spice.

Magical properties: Spiritual quests, augmenting power, love, success, psychic work, healing, cleansing. Stimulates psychic power and produces protective vibrations. Enhancing skills of prophecy through channeling, working through an oracle, or through divination.

These herbs and spices are carefully selected certified organic, kosher or responsibly wildcrafted worldwide.

Restock your spice cabinets, baking or cooking, or use for crafting.



Reviews
Average review
(4)
Very quick shipping quality product thanks!
May 11, 2017 by Ryan Bolton
awsome product! smells devine! fast shipping! large pieces of chips. very very very very nice product!!!
Apr 28, 2015 by Michelle
Wonderful Cinnamon Chips - Well-Packaged & Fast To Ship - Thank You! :o)
Jun 26, 2014 by Myself
Fast shipping, great herbs, will buy again from this shop.
Nov 21, 2013 by Gena

More from this seller

Shipping & policies
Preparation takes 1-2 business days
Arrives from the United States
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code

Packages are shipped through the post office or Federal Express Ground depending on the size and weight of the package and destination.


Payments

I accept PayPal and Etsy Direct Checkout. These are both easy and secure to use.


Returns & exchanges

If you have any concerns about your purchase, contact me as soon as you receive the item and I will help you. Damages in shipping will be refunded or a replacement sent.