Golden Jojoba oil 2 lbs

+ $5.00 shipping
+ $5.00 shipping
In stock
Arrives from the United States

Item details

With Jojoba oil being a very expensive ite I chose to order it in bulk and not make a profit just share the cost with you so I have 2 available 2lbs each..
Wikiopedia states

Jojoba oil is used as a replacement for whale oil and its derivatives, such as cetyl alcohol. The ban on importing whale oil to the US in 1971 led to the discovery that jojoba oil is "in many regards superior to sperm oil for applications in the cosmetics and other industries."[1]
Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients. In particular, such products commonly containing jojoba are lotions and moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners. Or, the pure oil itself may be used on skin or hair.
Jojoba oil is a fungicide, and can be used for controlling mildew.[9]
Like olestra, jojoba oil is edible but non-caloric and non-digestible, meaning the oil will pass through the intestines unchanged and can cause a stool condition called steatorrhea.[10]

No reviews yet

Shipping & policies
Arrives from the United States
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code

if you order a item and the it can be shipped in a flat rate envo I will but anything over 12 by 12 wil not only two organzas can fit in the envo its 60 inches by 10 yards therefore it will be medium rate box and only two 32 oz bottles fit, I may need to adjust the price of shipping as needed.

Returns & exchanges

if something is out of stock over 2 weeks i will gladly refund the money for that item or if something broke or shipped spilled i will reship it asap..