Arabic Gum Organic Powder 1 oz, Gum Arabic, Acacia Gum Powder

Sold by MysticUnicorn
(13)
$2.25
+ $2.95 shipping
$2.25
+ $2.95 shipping
In stock
Preparation takes 1-2 business days
Arrives from the United States

Item details

1 ounce bag of Organic Arabic Gum Powder

Botanical name: Acacia senegal
Common name: Gum Arabic, Arabic Gum
Origin: Somalia

It is used as an emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, thickener, demulcent, suspension agent, and foam stabilizer in cosmetics, bath and body products, and other skincare applications. Also used in incense and inks. Gum Arabic Powder is water soluble. Arabic Gum Powder is edible and used in cake baking and decorating.

~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~

Medical Disclaimer: We do not prescribe homeopathic items and herbal applications. They are presented here with information from the growers and other traditional sources as to usage. As individuals may respond differently to herbs and body care products, please read the information and be selective. If in doubt, contact your professional health care or holistic care practitioner.

Dried Herbs and Spices for...
Culinary, Potpourri, Incense, Candle and Soap Making
Ayurvedic, Chinese, Magickal...



Reviews
Average review
(13)
Great product, quality and fast delivery. Thank you!
Oct 18, 2017 by D. J. Tester
Great!
Jun 8, 2017 by anastasiakgammill
awesome did the job for me!!
Mar 28, 2017 by Stefanie Ansell
Perfect! Thank you! I love it
May 18, 2015 by Kameren Moore, RN
My gum powder arrived today safely and on time. Looking forward to using it in my project, thanks!
Oct 3, 2014 by Aimee

More from this seller

Shipping & policies
Preparation takes 1-2 business days
Arrives from the United States
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code

Packages are shipped through the post office or Federal Express Ground depending on the size and weight of the package and destination.


Payments

I accept PayPal and Etsy Direct Checkout. These are both easy and secure to use.


Returns & exchanges

If you have any concerns about your purchase, contact me as soon as you receive the item and I will help you. Damages in shipping will be refunded or a replacement sent.