Polysorbate 20 for lotions, creams, liquid soaps, perfumes and so on Polysorbate is derived from coconut oil. Its a non-toxic, non ionic surfactant/emulsifier. It's a water soluble yellowish liquid used as a dispersing agent allowing oil and water to mix without the use of alcohol. It's commonly used in making perfumes and herbal extracts.
Its one of the best ways to dissolve essential oils into distilled water without adding alcohol.
It lubricates and has a soothing effect on the skin.
This skin-safe ingredient is used extensively in oil-in-water emulsions (lotions, conditioners, cream rinses, shampoos, liquid soaps, body polishes or scrubs, etc.) and also for body mists and linen sprays.
if you order a item and the it can be shipped in a flat rate envo I will but anything over 12 by 12 wil not only two organzas can fit in the envo its 60 inches by 10 yards therefore it will be medium rate box and only two 32 oz bottles fit, I may need to adjust the price of shipping as needed.
Returns & exchanges
if something is out of stock over 2 weeks i will gladly refund the money for that item or if something broke or shipped spilled i will reship it asap..