PELGIO Genuine Cobra Snake Skin Leather Hide Pelt with Head Natural 4" Wide Free Shipping

Sold by Pelgio
Free shipping
In stock
Preparation takes 1-2 business days
Arrives from Thailand

Item details



Condition : New

Material : Genuine Cobra Skin

Color : Glossy Natural


Common Name : Monocled Cobra

Scientific Name : Naja kaouthia

Average review
I'm sure I'll buy more
Jan 11, 2017 by Jesús Jiménez
Very nice will work perfect for my products.
Apr 4, 2016 by Brandon Mecham
Excellent skin thank you.
Mar 5, 2016 by Brandon Mecham
Aug 31, 2015 by Sal Knight

More from this seller

Shipping & policies
Preparation takes 1-2 business days
Arrives from Thailand
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code

We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.

When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

All items will be shipped from Thailand.

We will ship all orders within 2 business days after your payment had cleared

Import duties & taxes are not included in the item price or shipping charge. These charges are the buyer’s responsibility.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full kilogram, all dimensions will be calculated to volume weight (Width x Hight x Depth (cm.) / 5000). So we may request addition charge if the volume weight is higher than weight-based.


We accept payment following

Western Union
Money Gram
Bank Transfer

Returns & exchanges

If you need to return an item, simply login to your account, view the order using the "Complete Orders" link under the My Account menu and click the Return Item(s) button. If you don't have an account, please fill the returning form below. We'll notify you via e-mail of your refund once we've received and processed the returned item.

If you are not satisfied with your purchase for any reason, you may return for refund within 14 days after received.
The item(s) must returned in original condition.
Shipping cost will not reimburse.
Confiscated items by destination customs can not claim for refund.
Buyer responsible shipping cost for return shipment.
The original duties, taxs & paperworks fee of return items will deduct from total amount.
We will not responsible for any lost, damage & confiscated by customs to the returning shipment.
We will process refund within 7 days of receipt.
For replacements, we will ship to customer via registered airmail.

Return Instructions

Wrap the item(s) as well as original shipment.
Declare the return shipment as original shipment.
Ship it back by registered airmail.
Provide tracking number when you ship.

Shipping Address
Pelgio Leather
P.O. Box 301
Pattaya Post Office
Pattaya City, Chonburi 20260

Additional policies

You can see more products on