Amla Powder Organic 1 oz

Sold by MysticUnicorn
(6)
$2.20
+ $2.80 shipping
$2.20
+ $2.80 shipping
In stock
Preparation takes 1-2 business days
Arrives from the United States

Item details

1 ounce bag of Amla Powder Organic

Common Name: Amla, Amalaki, Indian Gooseberry
Botanical Name: Emblica Officinalis
Country of origin: India

These herbs and spices are carefully selected certified organic, kosher or responsibly wildcrafted worldwide.

Amla Powder is an antioxidant, high in vitamin C. Mix amla with water to make a paste. The paste can be applied to skin as a scrub to exfoliate dead skin cells. As a hair conditioner, smoothe the paste over hair after shampooing, then rinse. For deep conditioning, mix amla powder with olive oil and plain yogurt, apply paste to scalp and hair, wrap for one hour and rinse. Amla promotes healthier hair.

~ . ~ . ~ . ~ . ~ . ~ . ~ . ~ . ~ . ~ . ~ . ~ . ~ . ~ . ~ . ~ . ~ . ~ .

Medical Disclaimer: We do not prescribe homeopathic items and herbal applications. They are presented here with information from the growers and other traditional sources as to usage. As individuals may respond differently to herbs and body care products, please read the information and be selective. If in doubt, contact your professional health care or holistic care practitioner.

Dried Herbs and Spices for...
Potpourri, Incense, Soap Making Supplies...
Medicinal and Botanical,
Ayurvedic, Chinese, Magickal...



Reviews
Average review
(6)
Sep 12, 2017 by Rebekah Sumter
great product. my hair loved it, and it works as a face scrub too!
Jul 5, 2017 by lunatic666
Item was delivered very quickly. I will inform my use of this product in the near future.
Apr 14, 2017 by teddyandjanice0609
I just used this (amla powder) in a diy face cleansing grain recipe, and am very happy with it. It seems of great quality, fragrant, and fresh. I did a simple mix of the amla, licorice powder, fuller's earth, and gram flour and it mixed perfectly. Amla has so many uses and benefits. I would definitely recommend this product and shop:)
Jan 28, 2017 by CarrieLou77
i have been using this product in my shampoos and hand cream and the shipping was done on a timely basis. thanks
Apr 23, 2014 by dawndpockrandt

More from this seller

Shipping & policies
Preparation takes 1-2 business days
Arrives from the United States
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code

Packages are shipped through the post office or Federal Express Ground depending on the size and weight of the package and destination.


Payments

I accept PayPal and Etsy Direct Checkout. These are both easy and secure to use.


Returns & exchanges

If you have any concerns about your purchase, contact me as soon as you receive the item and I will help you. Damages in shipping will be refunded or a replacement sent.