4 Oz Rosehip Oil 100% Pure & Organic Cold Pressed

Sold by kessil2000
(3)
$11.89
+ $3.00 shipping
$11.89
+ $3.00 shipping
In stock
Ships next business day
Arrives from the United States

Features
Handmade
Made in Chicago, Illinois

Item details

PURE ORGANIC ROSEHIP CARRIER OIL COLD PRESSED

METHOD OF EXTRACTION: COLD PRESSED

INGREDIENTS: PURE ORGANIC ROSEHIP OIL. NOTHING ELSE

THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR FOOD AND COSMETIC PURPOSE

SHIPS IN A FOOD GRADE PLASTIC BOTTLES BPA FREE

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION:

Product Name: Rosehip Refined Carrier Oil
Botanical Name: Rosa rubiginosa
Synonyms: Rosa bakeri , Rosa canina var. bakeri, Rosa lutetiana Léman
Rosa montivaga, Rosa mosqueta,Rosa rubiginosa,
INCI Name: Rosa rubiginosa oil
CAS #: Not assigned.
Country of Origin: Chile


COMPOSITION/ INFORMATION INGREDIENTS:

Constituents Palmitic, palmitoleic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, a-linolenic, g-linolenic, arachidic and eicosanic
acids, epicatechin, flavonoids, gallocatechin, isoquercitrin, kaempferol-3-glucoside,
leucoanthocyanins, lycopene, magnesium, rubidium, rubixanthin, alpha-tocopherol, xanthophylls,
tretinoin and zeaxanthin
Composition Oleic Acid 13 – 17 % Stearic Acid 1.0 – 3.0 %
Palmitic Acid 2.5 – 5.0 % Linolenic Acid 27 – 37 %
Linoleic Acid 42 – 49 %


PHYSICAL AND CHEMICAL PROPERTIES:
Appearance: Pale yellow to deep golden liquid.
Odor: Characteristic neutral odor.
Solubility: Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.

Specific gravity: 0.900 – 0.950 @ 25°C
Refractive Index: 1.470 – 1.487 @ 25°C
Acid Value: <0.5 %
Peroxide Value: <4.0 %
Unsaponifiables: <1.5 %
Saponification Value: 170 – 190
Iodine Value: 180 – 195
Ester Value: 168 – 193
Extraction Method: Cold-pressed of the seeds of the rose hips

All our oils are fresh and bottled daily. Expiration date is at least 12 month from sale date.
$18 FLAT RATE SHIPPING COST FOR ORDERS OVER $50! - USA ONLY!



Reviews
Average review
(3)
I purchased a few things fm this shop. They arrived promtly & well packaged. I did recieve 1 wrong item. I let them know. And they responded to my email quickly & corrected the problem with no hesitation. I recommend everybody to give this shop a chance. Very good customer service. Will definitely order again.
Aug 22, 2017 by Colibri13
Item was packed with great care to ensure nothing spilled. Shipping was fast and I could not wait to receive the items. My first time shopping with this shop and will not be the last!
Apr 11, 2016 by cherie
Excellent seller! Thank you for the super fast postage and great item.
Apr 3, 2015 by Bee and Flower

More from this seller

Shipping & policies
Ships next business day
Arrives from the United States
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code

We ship all items the same or next business day when you bought it.

We are welcome combine Shipping & Handling fees. We charge for the highest shipping first and any additional items ordered are shipped for only half the normal shipping charge.
Please understand that shipping cost is including handling fees (cost of shipping supply and packing job)

Please don't just compare the shipping cost with other sellers, please compare the total cost then you will notice that you still get the best price on Etsy. Don't forget that our quality is one of the best on Etsy too. Read our feedbacks.

All customers will receive a free tracking number after the items is shipped. One of the reasons we purchase tracking number for customers is to prove that we did ship out on time but please understand sometimes USPS website works slowly and not update tracking information correctly.



Returns & exchanges

After receiving the item, contact seller within 30 days

Refund will be given as Money back or replacement

Return shipping: Buyer pays return shipping