Tamanu Oil 100% Pure & Organic Cold Pressed 4 oz

Sold by kessil2000
(1)
$26.59
+ $3.00 shipping
$26.59
+ $3.00 shipping
In stock
Ships next business day
Arrives from the United States

Features
Handmade
Made in Chicago, Illinois

Item details

ORGANIC TAMANU / FORAHA OIL 100% PURE FRESH COLD PRESSED

INGREDIENTS: PURE ORGANIC TAMANU OIL. NOTHING ELSE

THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR COSMETIC PURPOSE

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION:

Product Name: Tamanu Carrier Oil - Madagascar
Botanical Name: Calophyllum inophyllum
Synonyms: Calophyllum tacamahaca, Balsamaria inophyllum
INCI Name: Calophyllum inophyllum seed oil
CAS #: 68956-68-3
Country of Origin: Philippines

COMPOSITION/ INFORMATION INGREDIENTS:

Constituents:
Palmitic, myristic, palmitoleic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, linolenic, arachidic, behenic and gadoleic acids, calophyllic acid
Total Saturated: 20 – 34
Stearic Acid: 8 – 16
Total Monounsaturated: 35 – 51
Oleic Acid: 35 – 50
Total Polyunsaturated: 25 – 41
Linoleic Acid: 25 – 40
Palmitic Acid: 12 – 18

PHYSICAL AND CHEMICAL PROPERTIES:

Appearance: Dark green viscous oily liquid.
Odor: Characteristic aromatic nutty odor.
Solubility: Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
Refractive Index: 1.470 – 1.487 @ 20°C
Relative Density: 0.910 – 0.929 @ 20°C
Peroxide Value: <10
Acid Value: 28 – 40
Iodine Value: 80 – 100

All our oils are fresh and bottled daily. Expiration date is at least 12 month from sale date.
$18 FLAT RATE SHIPPING COST FOR ORDERS OVER $50! - USA ONLY!



    Reviews
    Average review
    (1)
    Mar 23, 2016 by Michelle Lecatsas

More from this seller

Shipping & policies
Ships next business day
Arrives from the United States
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code

We ship all items the same or next business day when you bought it.

We are welcome combine Shipping & Handling fees. We charge for the highest shipping first and any additional items ordered are shipped for only half the normal shipping charge.
Please understand that shipping cost is including handling fees (cost of shipping supply and packing job)

Please don't just compare the shipping cost with other sellers, please compare the total cost then you will notice that you still get the best price on Etsy. Don't forget that our quality is one of the best on Etsy too. Read our feedbacks.

All customers will receive a free tracking number after the items is shipped. One of the reasons we purchase tracking number for customers is to prove that we did ship out on time but please understand sometimes USPS website works slowly and not update tracking information correctly.



Returns & exchanges

After receiving the item, contact seller within 30 days

Refund will be given as Money back or replacement

Return shipping: Buyer pays return shipping