Kokum butter remains in a solid state at room temperature, but melts immediately on contact with the skin. Kokum butter benefits! Kokum butter is more emollient than most butters, possesses natural healing properties, has a uniform triglyceride composition and promotes regeneration of skin. Fatty acid levels are low, indicating an absence of any powerful lipolytic activity. Kokum butter is meant to be used as an ingredient in cosmetic formulations. For external use only. Aforementioned benefits have been observed by studying centuries of holistic healing in local communities in India. Knowledge about usage and benefits has been gained over time and is purely experiential in nature.
Some of the traditionally known benefits of Kokum butter are as follows: Helps prevents drying of the skin Helps heal ulcers, heal fissures of the lips, hands and soles of feet Helps regenerates skin cells & reduces degeneration of skin cells Non-pore clogging (non-comodegenic) Contains 80% stearic-oleic-stearic triglycerides Contains antioxidant properties Helps stabilize emulsions High oxidative stability Softens the skin and restores skin flexibility
if you order a item and the it can be shipped in a flat rate envo I will but anything over 12 by 12 wil not only two organzas can fit in the envo its 60 inches by 10 yards therefore it will be medium rate box and only two 32 oz bottles fit, I may need to adjust the price of shipping as needed.
Returns & exchanges
if something is out of stock over 2 weeks i will gladly refund the money for that item or if something broke or shipped spilled i will reship it asap..