Aloe Vera Butter is an extraction of Aloe Vera using a fatty coconut fraction to produce a soft-solid which melts on contact with the skin. It aids in rapid moisturisation of dry skin caused by the elements. Use it to enhance moisturisation and to include the properties of aloe in your formulations.
Use Aloe Vera Butter at 3-5% in lotions, creams, soaps, body balms, hair balms, bath bombs and lip balms. It can also be used "as is."
Please Note: During transit, vegetable butters may possibly melt or partially melt in HOT weather. Some butters may crystallize if they resolidify too slowly. This does not impact the quality or usability of the butter. Most of our customers are personal care manufacturers that melt vegetable butters for incorporation into personal care products. A grainy texture only affects those customers that have the desire to use butters "as is".
This listing is for 100g.
If purchasing multiple items, any shipping overages will be refunded OR if you prefer, send us a custom request with the items you would like and we will set up a custom listing for you, with the exact shipping charge.