Organic Mugwort Herb C/S - 4 ounces

Sold by SaharasSupplies
(4)
$7.50
+ $3.25 shipping
$7.50
+ $3.25 shipping
In stock
Preparation takes 1-3 business days
Arrives from the United States

Item details

Organic Mugwort Herb, cut & sifted. A wonderful natural anti-aging additive often used for soothing skin irritation, pimples and rashes. Helps increases skin's radiance and decreases inflammation. Great anti fungal, expectorant, uterine stimulant, haemostatic and anti-asthmatic properties.

Mugwort leaf and stem are traditionally used medicinally. The volatile oil includes "thujone, linalool, borneol, pinene, and other constituents". It contains rich enzyme, chlorophyll and minerals.

Botanical Name: Artemisia vulgaris
Common Names: Common mugwort, sailor's tobacco, felon herb, chrysanthemum weed, wild wormwood, old Uncle Henry, sailor's tobacco
Origin: Croatia

Disclaimer
Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat and cure or prevent disease. Always consult with your professional skin care provider.



Reviews
Average review
(4)
Sep 17, 2015 by W. Cea
Perfect!
Apr 16, 2012 by A fellow maker
This is great stuff!~
Mar 13, 2012 by A fellow maker
Jan 11, 2012 by A fellow maker

More from this seller

Shipping & policies
Preparation takes 1-3 business days
Arrives from the United States
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code

We ship on average 2-3 times/week.

All orders will receive a tracking number for their package. Tracking numbers are sent to your email after your package has shipped.

We ship via USPS. When your order ships, a tracking number will be sent to you automatically (please be certain you provided a valid email address).

We are not responsible for any item once it has been shipped. This covers any and all damage occurring during transit, lost items during transit, lost or stolen packages left at customer's address, and any other damage, loss, or theft. We cannot be responsible for return shipping costs when packages are returned to us from failed delivery attempts.

When shipping out of the United States, we cannot be responsible for customs or additional shipping charges incurred by the postal/shipping services & customs of your country. In our experience, especially for merchandise of a higher value, customs could impose additional fees. International shipping charges do not include any fees charged by the country we are shipping to. We are not responsible for any customs or country fees. It is the responsibility of the international customer to pay any and all customs fees. We are not responsible for verifying whether customs will accept any items that are purchased from our store. We do not provide any documentation on where we source our merchandise and ingredients. It is the customer's responsibility to verify with their country's customs office whether documentation like this is required. We are not responsible for any items that customs will not accept into their country for any reason. Please be aware of the customs requirements for your shipping destination prior to placing an order.

By ordering from our store, you are agreeing to these terms and responsibilities.


Payments

Payment is due upon checkout. We accept Paypal and all major credit cards.


Returns & exchanges

If you have any concerns please contact us as soon as possible so that we may help resolve any issues. Your satisfaction is important to us.