1 Pound Goats Milk Soap Base for Melt and Pour Soap Making 1 LB

(1)
$6.00
Get Shipping Estimate
$6.00
Made to order
Ships next business day
Arrives from the United States

Features
Handmade

Item details

Goat Milk soap is believed to have skin softening properties. This Goat Milk soap is made with real liquid goat milk as found in your neighborhood grocery store. It has a delicate creamy lather. The base has a creamy custard color.

Great for all soap process!

Ingredients:
Common Name: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Safflower Oil, Glycerin (kosher, of vegetable origin), Goat’s Milk, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Hydroxide (saponifying agent), Sorbitol (moisturizer), Propylene Glycol (of vegetable origin), Sorbitan oleate (emulsifier), Oat Protein (conditioner) , Titanium Dioxide (mineral whitener used in opaque Soaps)
Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera Oil, Elaeis Guineensis Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius Oil, Glycerin, Goat Milk, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbitol, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitan Oleate, Avena Sativa Protein Extract, Titanium Dioxide


Reviews
Average review
(1)
a creamy lather nice and smooth
7 days ago by Shawna

Shipping & policies
Ships next business day
Arrives from the United States
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code