Strelitzia Tropical Bird of Paradise Wild Banana,20_Seeds & Fast Shipping U.S.A

Sold by DIYLandscaping
$0.99
Get Shipping Estimate

Only 1 available

$0.99
In stock
Ships next business day
Arrives from the United States
Returns and exchanges accepted
See this seller's return policy

Features
Handmade
Made in Tucson, Arizona

Item details

Strelitzia reginae, a perennial plant, whose flower is grace and elegance, is similar with the head of a exotic bird.

Thus people usually name it “Bird of Paradise”.

The height of this plant is approx. 1.5 m / 59.05’’.
The leaves are green,which are persistent.

The flowers are orange with a blue “tongue”.

Great to grow up in a sunny, warm, humid climate but not frost.
Suitable germination temperature is 25-30 ℃.
Bloom time during autumn to spring.

Name: Tropical Bird of Paradise
Other Common Names: Mallowwort, Mallow
Scientific Name: Strelitzia Reginae
Color: Red, Orange, Blue and Copper

Package Included:
20 x Strelitzia Reginae Flower Seeds and it's natural fertilizer included in each pack.

Directly harvested from our own plants, which are grown without any chemicals of any kind. We use only water and the Arizona sunshine!

Planting instructions will be included with your purchase!

Fast Shipping in U.S.A.


Reviews
No reviews yet

Shipping & policies
Ships next business day
Arrives from the United States
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code
Customs and import taxes
Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payments
Secure options
Etsy Studio keeps your payment information secure. Etsy Studio shops never receive your credit card information.

Returns & exchanges
I gladly accept returns and exchanges
Contact me within: 14 days of delivery
Ship items back within: 30 days of delivery
I don't accept cancellations
But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.
The following items can't be returned or exchanged
Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:
  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
Conditions of return
Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.