2 PINK SILK MIMOSA Albizia Tree 3" to 6" Sweet Fragrant Flowers Real Live Trees Plants Seedling Starter Plant Blooming Flowering Landscaping

(1)
$19.99
Free shipping
$19.99
Made to order
Preparation takes 1-3 business days
Arrives from the United States

Features
Handmade
Made in Deville, Louisiana

Item details

2 MIMOSA, SILK, POWDER PUFF TREES.
VERY FRAGRANT PINK FLOWERS.
ATTRACTS BUTTERFLIES AND HUMMINGBIRDS.
APPROXIMATELY 3" to 6" TALL PLANTS.
SHIPPED BARE ROOT.
DORMANT (no leaves) IN WINTER.
USA SELLER!
FAST SHIPPING WITH TRACKING!
EASY RETURNS!
DIRECTIONS:
Transplant immediately into rich potting soil in a medium
pot. Soil line is about 1/2 inch above the roots. Water well
then keep the soil moist but not saturated (well drained).
Keep in bright indirect sunlight until established then move
gradually into full sun. Use a tree and shrub fertilizer after
established according to package directions. Only plant
outdoors in late fall or in early spring while dormant after
all chance of frost and plants are well established. If your
soil is poor, mix it half and half with potting soil.
DESCRIPTION:
Common Names: Mimosa , Silk Tree,
Pink Powder puff Tree, Silky Acacia
Type: Tree
Family: Fabaceae
Genus: Albizia Julibrissin Durazz
Class: Exotic
Native Range: Iran to Japan
Hardiness Zones: 6 to 9
Height: 20 to 40 feet
Spread: 20 to 50 feet
Bloom Time: June to July
Blooms: 1.5 to 2 Inch Round Powder Puff
Sun: Full Sun to Part Shade
Soil: Various, Adaptable
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low (self pruning)
Foliage Type: Deciduous
Foliage: 5-8 in Long, Feathery, Resembles Ferns
Bark: Thin, Light Bark, Nearly Smooth.
Suggested Use: Flowering Tree
Flower: Showy, Pink, Fragrant
Attracts: Butterflies,Hummingbirds
Tolerate: Deer, Drought
Silk tree, also known as mimosa, or silky acacia, is a
small to medium-sized tree that can grow up to 20-40
feet tall. They can grow in a variety of soils. The bark
is light brown, nearly smooth, and generally thin with
lens shaped areas along the stem. The attractive fern-
like leaves of mimosa are finely divided, 5-8 inches
long by about 3-4 inches wide, and alternate along the
stems. Silk tree has showy and fragrant pink flowers,
about 1½ inches long, that resemble pom-poms and
are arranged in panicles at the ends of branches. Fruits
are flat, straw-colored pods about 6 inches long containing
light brown oval-shaped seeds about ½ inch in length.
Seed Pods ripen in August to September.

PLEASE REVIEW PHOTOS
AND DESCRIPTIONS CAREFULLY.
SHIPS TO U S LOWER 48 ONLY.
Check out my other items!
Be sure to add me to your favorites list!
Sign up for my email newsletters
THANK YOU FOR
CONSIDERING MY PRODUCTS.
GOD BLESS YOU,
NOLA'S BEAUTIFUL YOU ™



Reviews
Average review
(1)
Shipped very well! And very quick! They are doing so very well and love how the open durring the day and close up at night! Thank you!
Jul 30, 2017 by MrButters

More from this seller

Shipping & policies
Preparation takes 1-3 business days
Arrives from the United States
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code

We ship within the United States Lower 48 States only
(Does NOT include Hawaii or Alaska)
We cannot ship to PO Boxes/APO's
We cannot combine shipping.
No Local Pickup.
All items will be shipped directly to you from our supplier within 1-2 business days. Most items are delivered within 3-5 business days, however, please allow 3-10 business days after shipped for delivery. Free shipping is USPS and will be at the most economical rate offered and could take up to 15 business days for delivery.


Payments

Payment Policy:
We accept Etsy Paypal Check Out Only
We require Immediate Payment.
Shoppers must have a verified shipping address within the USA.


Returns & exchanges

STORE POLICY:
All products come with a 14 day warranty unless otherwise stated in the listing.
Defective items will be replaced or refunded at our discretion. You must contact us with warranty request within warranty period through Etsy. Photos of damaged products and packaging is required with all warranty request. Refunds will be charged a 20% restocking fee. Buyer is responsible for all return shipping cost. Please note, Plant sizes are approximate and may be larger or smaller than stated as they are chosen for health and quality rather than size.
WARRANTY DOES NOT COVER:
Lost, misdirected, or damaged packages. Merchandise damaged in shipping. (Please purchase priority mail with your order to obtain this coverage.) Damage to plants due to the carrier leaving the package in extreme heat or cold. It is your responsibility to use the tracking provided to insure safe delivery. If no one will be at the delivery location when your package is delivered, please have the package held at your local post office for pick up. Also, Failure to follow directions for plant care voids all warranties.
ADDITIONALLY:
Due to an over whelming amount of theft we are currently taking photos of all shipments with your shipping label as they are being packaged. Claims of item not as described and/or order being short will be verified by our photos. Replacements/refunds will be determined solely by our photos.


Additional policies

All items are in stock when they are listed. Inventory is tracked and updated regularly. However, if demand exceeds our supply, we will give the customer the following options: Full refund. Have the item back ordered and shipped when it becomes available. We will offer other items in similar style and quality. Your bid / purchase of the item implies you agree to this policy and all other listed policies on our site and Etsy.

If you have a question about a product not otherwise answered in the item description, please contact us and allow us the opportunity to help you.