100+ Acorns "Live Oak" Quercus virginiana Florida Tree Seeds Ornamental Decor Crafts Southern

Sold by FindingFlorida
(1)
$7.50+
Get Shipping Estimate
$7.50+
In stock
Preparation takes 3-5 business days
Arrives from the United States

Features
Handmade
Made in Davenport, Florida

Item details

This auction is for Live Oak (Quercus virginiana) ~1” fresh organic acorns/ seeds.

Great for Crafts, Home Décor or squirrel food!

We do not use pesticides in our yard/ garden.

All acorns have been rinsed and air dried.

Some may have small natural occurring holes.

Acorns will vary in actual size, shape, width and color.

These are the acorns that did not pass the float test and are not viable.

Available in quantities of:

100 Acorns ~1/4 pound
200 Acorns ~1/2 pound
300 Acorns ~3/4 pound
400 Acorns ~1 pound

Group: Dicot
Family: Fagaceae
Duration: Perennial
Growth Habit: Tree
Native Status: L48 N
Common Names: Southeastern Live Oak and Virginia Live Oak

Shipping, insurance, and/ or delivery confirmation costs are determined by buyer.

Please contact us if you have any questions.

Return Policy: Acorns are a consumable (planted or used in art/ decor) so orders cannot be returned or refunded. If you have any concerns about your order, please contact me. I want to be sure you are happy with your order. Thank you. :)



Reviews
Average review
(1)
Jul 5, 2017 by Marina Fontana

More from this seller

Shipping & policies
Preparation takes 3-5 business days
Arrives from the United States
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code