PURPLE WISTERIA PLANT Chinnese Sinensis Rooted Seedlings Real Live Plants Fragrant Flowers Flowering Climbing Trailing Vines Landscaping

$24.99
Free shipping

Only 1 available

$24.99
In stock
Preparation takes 1-3 business days
Arrives from the United States

Features
Handmade
Made in Deville, Louisiana

Item details

PURPLE WISTERIA VINE.
CHINESE SINENSIS PLANTS.
CLIMBING VINES WITH FERN TYPE
FOLIAGE AND GORGEOUS GRAPE-LIKE
CLUSTERS OF PURPLE FLOWERS.
May be trained as a stand alone bush or
grown on arbors, trellises, fences ect.
Fast and easy to grow vines.
Plants are approximately 2 years old.
Shipped bare root.
USA SELLER!
FAST SHIPPING WITH TRACKING!
EASY RETURNS!
Scientific classification
Binomial Name: Wisteria Sinensis
Common Name: Purple, Chinese, Wisteria
Family: Fabaceae
Place of Origin: China
Species: Chinese Wisteria
Plant Type: Vine
USDA Hardiness Zones: 5-9
Growth Rate: Fast
Mature Height: 66 ft.
Mature Spread: 33 ft.
Blooms: Clustering, Purple
Bloom Time: Spring
Fruit: Brown, Velvety, Bean-like Pod.
Fruit Size: 2-4 in. long
Foliage: Green, Deciduous
Light: Full Sun
Watering: Medium
DANGER: All parts are Toxic if ingested.
DESCRIPTION:
Wisteria vines climb by twining their stems
either clockwise or counterclockwise round
any available support. They can climb as high
as 66 ft. above the ground and spread out
33 ft. laterally. While this plant is a climbing
vine, it can be trained into a tree-like shape,
usually with a wavy trunk and a flattened top.
The flowers are produced in pendulous racemes
10 to 80 cm long, similar to a cluster of grapes.
Flowering is in the spring (just before or as the
leaves open) The leaves are shiny, green, pinnately
compound, 4-10 in length, with 9-13 oblong leaflets
that are each 2–3 in. long. All parts of the plant
contain a saponin called wisterin which is toxic if ingested.

PLEASE REVIEW PHOTOS
AND DESCRIPTIONS CAREFULLY.
SHIPS TO U S LOWER 48 ONLY.

Check out my other items!
Be sure to add me to your favorites list!

THANK YOU FOR CONSIDERING MY PRODUCTS.
GOD BLESS YOU,
NOLA'S BEAUTIFUL YOU ™


Reviews
No reviews yet

Shipping & policies
Preparation takes 1-3 business days
Arrives from the United States
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code

We ship within the United States Lower 48 States only
(Does NOT include Hawaii or Alaska)
We cannot ship to PO Boxes/APO's
We cannot combine shipping.
No Local Pickup.
All items will be shipped directly to you from our supplier within 1-2 business days. Most items are delivered within 3-5 business days, however, please allow 3-10 business days after shipped for delivery. Free shipping is USPS and will be at the most economical rate offered and could take up to 15 business days for delivery.


Payments

Payment Policy:
We accept Etsy Paypal Check Out Only
We require Immediate Payment.
Shoppers must have a verified shipping address within the USA.


Returns & exchanges

STORE POLICY:
All products come with a 14 day warranty unless otherwise stated in the listing.
Defective items will be replaced or refunded at our discretion. You must contact us with warranty request within warranty period through Etsy. Photos of damaged products and packaging is required with all warranty request. Refunds will be charged a 20% restocking fee. Buyer is responsible for all return shipping cost. Please note, Plant sizes are approximate and may be larger or smaller than stated as they are chosen for health and quality rather than size.
WARRANTY DOES NOT COVER:
Lost, misdirected, or damaged packages. Merchandise damaged in shipping. (Please purchase priority mail with your order to obtain this coverage.) Damage to plants due to the carrier leaving the package in extreme heat or cold. It is your responsibility to use the tracking provided to insure safe delivery. If no one will be at the delivery location when your package is delivered, please have the package held at your local post office for pick up. Also, Failure to follow directions for plant care voids all warranties.
ADDITIONALLY:
Due to an over whelming amount of theft we are currently taking photos of all shipments with your shipping label as they are being packaged. Claims of item not as described and/or order being short will be verified by our photos. Replacements/refunds will be determined solely by our photos.


Additional policies

All items are in stock when they are listed. Inventory is tracked and updated regularly. However, if demand exceeds our supply, we will give the customer the following options: Full refund. Have the item back ordered and shipped when it becomes available. We will offer other items in similar style and quality. Your bid / purchase of the item implies you agree to this policy and all other listed policies on our site and Etsy.

If you have a question about a product not otherwise answered in the item description, please contact us and allow us the opportunity to help you.