2 AMERICAN PERSIMMON TREES Real Live Virginiana Edible Fruit Trees Plants Orange Fruits Seedling Starter Plant Sweet Edible Landscaping Tree

(1)
$29.99
Free shipping
$29.99
Made to order
Preparation takes 1-3 business days
Arrives from the United States

Features
Handmade
Made in Deville, Louisiana

Item details

2 AMERICAN PERSIMMON TREES.
SWEET EDIBLE FRUIT STRAIGHT FROM THE
TREE OR USE TO MAKE DELICIOUS DESERTS.
APPROXIMATELY 1/2 to 1 Foot TALL TREES.
SHIPPED BARE ROOT.
DORMANT(no leaves) IN WINTER.
PLEASE NOTE: leaves do not fair well in
shipping but the trees are very hardy
and the leaves will grow back as they
recover from shipping or in the spring.

USA SELLER!
FAST SHIPPING WITH TRACKING!
EASY RETURNS!

DIRECTIONS:
Transplant immediately into rich potting soil in a large
pot (gallon size or larger). Soil line is about 2 inch above
the roots. Water well then keep the soil moist but not
saturated (well drained). Keep in bright indirect sunlight
until established (at least 2 months) then move gradually
into full sun. Outside planting is best in the late fall while
they are dormant or in early spring after all chance of frost
and plants are well established. If your soil is poor, mix it
half and half with potting soil. Use a fruit tree fertilizer after
established according to package directions. Please check
your hardiness zone before planting outside.

INFORMATION:
Botanical Name: Diospyros Virginiana
Common Name: American / Common Persimmon
Class: Fruit Tree
USDA Hardiness Zone: 4 (-30 to -20 °F)
Leaf Retention: Deciduous
Breeding System: Flowers, Uni-sexual, Dioecious
Mature Height: 35' to 70'
Foliage: Green (Yellow & Orange in Autumn)
Flowers: Yellow/ Green 1/2" Long
Bloom Time: Spring
Fruit: Edible / Orange / 1"to 2" Round
Harvest: Fall / Autumn
TIP: BE PATIENT. WAIT UNTIL PERSIMMONS ARE COMPLETELY
ORANGE SO THEY WILL BE DELIGHTFULLY SWEET.
THE FRUIT IS VERY BITTER UNTIL IT IS FULLY RIPENED.
FUN WITH THE KIDS:
GENTLY OPEN THE SEEDS TO REVEAL
FORK, SPOON & KNIFE SHAPES.

PLEASE REVIEW PHOTOS
AND DESCRIPTIONS CAREFULLY.
SHIPS TO U S LOWER 48 ONLY.
Check out my other items!
Be sure to add me to your favorites list!
Sign up for my email newsletters
THANK YOU FOR
CONSIDERING MY PRODUCTS.
GOD BLESS YOU,
NOLA'S BEAUTIFUL YOU ™


Reviews
Average review
(1)
the plant look so healthy . Now I want to purchase more tree form this shop.!thank you very much.
Oct 28, 2017 by blue

Shipping & policies
Preparation takes 1-3 business days
Arrives from the United States
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code

We ship within the United States Lower 48 States only
(Does NOT include Hawaii or Alaska)
We cannot ship to PO Boxes/APO's
We cannot combine shipping.
No Local Pickup.
All items will be shipped directly to you from our supplier within 1-2 business days. Most items are delivered within 3-5 business days, however, please allow 3-10 business days after shipped for delivery. Free shipping is USPS and will be at the most economical rate offered and could take up to 15 business days for delivery.


Payments

Payment Policy:
We accept Etsy Paypal Check Out Only
We require Immediate Payment.
Shoppers must have a verified shipping address within the USA.


Returns & exchanges

STORE POLICY:
All products come with a 14 day warranty unless otherwise stated in the listing.
Defective items will be replaced or refunded at our discretion. You must contact us with warranty request within warranty period through Etsy. Photos of damaged products and packaging is required with all warranty request. Refunds will be charged a 20% restocking fee. Buyer is responsible for all return shipping cost. Please note, Plant sizes are approximate and may be larger or smaller than stated as they are chosen for health and quality rather than size.
WARRANTY DOES NOT COVER:
Lost, misdirected, or damaged packages. Merchandise damaged in shipping. (Please purchase priority mail with your order to obtain this coverage.) Damage to plants due to the carrier leaving the package in extreme heat or cold. It is your responsibility to use the tracking provided to insure safe delivery. If no one will be at the delivery location when your package is delivered, please have the package held at your local post office for pick up. Also, Failure to follow directions for plant care voids all warranties.
ADDITIONALLY:
Due to an over whelming amount of theft we are currently taking photos of all shipments with your shipping label as they are being packaged. Claims of item not as described and/or order being short will be verified by our photos. Replacements/refunds will be determined solely by our photos.


Additional policies

All items are in stock when they are listed. Inventory is tracked and updated regularly. However, if demand exceeds our supply, we will give the customer the following options: Full refund. Have the item back ordered and shipped when it becomes available. We will offer other items in similar style and quality. Your bid / purchase of the item implies you agree to this policy and all other listed policies on our site and Etsy.

If you have a question about a product not otherwise answered in the item description, please contact us and allow us the opportunity to help you.