This item is sold out at the moment.

Tuberose single Mexicn bloom size bulbs set of 5 - FRAGRANT- polianthus

(5)
+ $3.00 shipping
+ $3.00 shipping

Features
Handmade

Item details

- Latin name : Polianthes Tuberosa
- Common Name: single Mexican Tuberose
- Light Require : Full Sun
- Plant Time: Spring after last frost or any time if you do not have frost in your area

- Hardiness: Dig in zones 7 and colder
- Cut Flower: Yes
- Flower color: White

Tuberose are a lovely pure white waxy flowers on thick stem: 2' - 4' long. These flowers are among the few that can be smelled from a distance. Tuberose is a first class cut flower that can be used in wedding bouquet and all fresh floral arrangements.

You will receive 5 bloom size bulbs the size you see in photo # 5. . If your zone is winter freeze free or you have sun room or greenhouse you can plant them any time, but if you are going to store them to the Spring then choose a dry place above freeze and has some ventilation. The more you keep the bulbs dry the more you keep them healthy until you plant them.


If you plan to plant them in pots , make sure every bulb has enough room and enough sun .

Our bulbs are free of pests and diseases, Most of them are ready to bloom in the first year, and will multiply year after year.



Reviews
Average review
(5)
Mar 10, 2018 by Purpldy
Great!! Thank you so much!
Feb 12, 2018 by jhern23
its not germinate yet..its more than 2 month.......now bulbs are die...but they comes healthy
Dec 24, 2017 by shweta
6 bulbs, all partially sprouting already, looks great easy to plant, very fast delivery. Highly recommended!
Sep 7, 2017 by mikeb102
Aug 30, 2017 by Emily Alvarado

More from this seller

Shipping & policies
Preparation takes 1-2 business days
Arrives from the United States
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code