MyLittleChinaStore is taking a short break
MyLittleChinaStore
Note from seller

Certified Organic 100% Pure Rosemary Essential Oil (Regular or Verbenone) to 5lb - Always Free Shipping

Free shipping
$13.29
$34.79
$144.19
$640.49

Item details

Certified Organic 100% Pure Rosemary Essential Oil Varieties -0.5 oz -5 lb
Free Domestic Shipping

Therapeutic Grade
Choose From: Rosemary or Rosemary Verbenone

About the Different Rosemary:

1. Organic Rosemary Essential Oil
The Rosmarinus Officinalis L, the plant where our Organic Rosemary Essential Oil is extracted, is a shrubby evergreen bush with green-gray needle-shaped leaves, and pale blue/lilac flowers. It is native to Asia, but is also know grown in France, Spain, Tunisia, and Yugoslavia. The name is derived from the Latin word Rosmarinus, meaning sea dew, as it uses a lot of water. The Egyptians, Hebrews, Greeks and Romans considered Rosemary as sacred. In addition, during the Middle Ages it was used to ward off evils spirits. Today the penetrating, camphoraceous, and herbaceous scent, coupled with the many uses and benefits of Rosemary Essential Oil makes it a staple for many!

Country of Origin: Spain
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis L.
Family Name: Lamiaceae
INCI: Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil
Common Names: Rosemary Camphor chemotype, Rosemary
Parts Used: Flowering Tops
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Clear, Penetrating, Camphoraceous, and Herbaceous
Appearance: Colorless to Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.920
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 45°C

2. Organic Rosemary Verbenone Essential Oil
Organic Rosemary Verbenone Essential Oil is a gentler and softer version of the regular Rosemary Oil.

It is a shrubby evergreen bush with green-gray needle-shaped leaves, and pale blue/lilac flowers. It is native to Asia, but is also know grown in France, Spain, Tunisia, and Yugoslavia. The name is derived from the Latin word Rosmarinus, meaning sea dew, as it uses a lot of water. The Egyptians, Hebrews, Greeks and Romans considered Rosemary as sacred. In addition, during the Middle Ages it was used to ward off evils spirits.

Country of Origin: France
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis
Family Name: Lamiaceae
INCI: Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil
Common Names: Verbenone Rosemary
Parts Used: Flowering Plant
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Soft, Gentle, Penetrating, Camphoraceous, and Herbaceous
Appearance: Colorless to Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.920
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 45°C


FAQs

If you want to save on shipping, just let me know what you have in mind and I will gladly accommodate you. Need something fast? I can do that too! I strongly advise that you add insurance to your order for any items exceeding $50 in value.

Ask for shipping quotes. I love to accommodate my international customers!

If you want to save on shipping, just let me know what you have in mind and I will gladly accommodate you. Need something fast? I can do that too! I strongly advise that you add insurance to your order for any items exceeding $50 in value.

Ask for shipping quotes. I love to accommodate my international customers!



Reviews
No reviews yet

More from this seller

Shipping & policies
Preparation takes 3-5 business days
Arrives from the United States
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code
Customs and import taxes
Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payments
Secure options
Etsy Studio keeps your payment information secure. Etsy Studio shops never receive your credit card information.

Returns & exchanges
I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations
Contact me within: 14 days of delivery
Ship items back within: 30 days of delivery
Request a cancellation within: 24 hours of purchase
The following items can't be returned or exchanged
Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:
  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
  • Items on sale
Conditions of return
Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.
Questions about your order?
Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.