Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild co-surfactant. It is derived from coconut oil and is water soluble in wide pH range, pH: 5 - 6 . It is also useful as primary surfactant, excellent cleanser & foam booster. Coca Bentaine can be used in body washes, shampoos, bubble baths, hand soaps, baby products, hair conditioners, and solid bubble bath bars and scoops.
All orders ship priority same day if ordered by 5 pm.
All orders come with a sample our one of our many oils and butters.
Absolutely amazing. My bubble bars turned out awesome and the bubbles last forever because of this ingredient. She threw in extras and I felt very cared for as a customer. Awesome shop, awesome customer service.
Jan 25, 2018 by thyannavoisine
Thank you so so so so much! Great Seller!
Dec 5, 2017 by Alexander
Hope to use this weekend. But it was shipped quickly and arrived in just the right amount of packing. Thank you.