This item is sold out at the moment.

Cubeb Pepper Berry Whole

Sold by MysticUnicorn
+ $2.80 shipping
+ $2.80 shipping

Item details

1 ounce bag of Cubeb Pepper Berry Whole

Botanical Name: Piper cubeba
Common Names: Jack Pepper, Tailed Pepper
Country of Origin: Indonesia

Cubeb pepper is related to black pepper and has a peppery, bitter, pungent flavor that has been described as tasting like a cross between black pepper and allspice.

These herbs and spices are carefully selected certified organic, kosher or responsibly wildcrafted worldwide. Restock your spice cabinets and culinary pots with our fresh herbs and spices conveniently sold by the ounce.

~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~.~

Medical Disclaimer: We do not prescribe homeopathic items and herbal applications. They are presented here with information from the growers and other traditional sources as to usage. As individuals may respond differently to herbs and body care products, please read the information and be selective. If in doubt, contact your professional health care or holistic care practitioner.

Dried Herbs and Spices for...
Potpourri, Incense, Candle and Soap Making
Ayurvedic, Chinese, Magickal...


Reviews
No reviews yet

Shipping & policies
Preparation takes 1-3 business days
Arrives from the United States
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code

Packages are shipped through the post office or Federal Express Ground depending on the size and weight of the package and destination.


Payments

I accept PayPal and Etsy Direct Checkout. These are both easy and secure to use.


Returns & exchanges

If you have any concerns about your purchase, contact me as soon as you receive the item and I will help you. Damages in shipping will be refunded or a replacement sent.