8 Live Plants CROSS VINES Tangerine Beauty Bignonia Capreolata Plant Yellow Red Orange Trumpet Flowers Climbing Trailing Vine Landscaping

(2)
$29.99
Free shipping
$29.99
In stock
Preparation takes 1-3 business days
Arrives from the United States

Features
Handmade
Made in Deville, Louisiana

Item details

8 CROSS VINE PLANTS.
"TANGERINE BEAUTY"
GORGEOUS YELLOW AND RED-ORANGE
TRUMPET FLOWERS THAT PRODUCE A
WONDERFUL MOCHA FRAGRANCE.
HUMMINGBIRD AND BUTTERFLY ATTRACTANT.
CLIMBING VINES WITH BEAUTIFUL DARK GREEN
AND BURGUNDY FOLIAGE.
2" TO 6" TALL STARTER PLANTS. SHIPPED BARE ROOT.
USA SELLER!
FAST SHIPPING WITH TRACKING!
EASY RETURNS!
DIRECTIONS:
Transplant immediately into rich potting soil in a medium
pot. Do not plant too shallow. Soil should be almost up to
the leaves. Water well then keep the soil moist but not
saturated (well drained). Keep in bright indirect sunlight
until established then move gradually into full sun. Use a
general fertilizer after established according to package
directions. Outside planting is best in early spring.
PLEASE NOTE: These are starter plants and most only
have a few roots when shipped.
PLANT INFORMATION:
BOTANICAL NAME: BIGNONIA CAPREOLATA
FAMILY: BIGONIACEAE
COMMON NAME: CROSS VINE, TANGERINE BEAUTY
MATURE HEIGHT: 30 TO 50 FT
GROWTH HABIT: CLIMBING VINE
DURATION: PERENNIAL
HARDINESS ZONES: 6 TO 9
BLOOMS: SHOWY, FRAGRANT
BLOOM COLOR: YELLOW, ORANGE, RED
BLOOM TIME: SPRING, FALL
FOLIAGE: EVERGREEN; GREEN & BURGUNDY
LIGHT: FULL SUN TO PARTIAL SHADE
WATER: MEDIUM
SOIL: ACIDIC TO SLIGHTLY ACIDIC
HUMMINGBIRD AND BUTTERFLY ATTRACTANT

DESCRIPTION:
Bignonia Capreolata is a vine commonly referred
to as crossvine. The common name refers to the
cross-shaped pattern revealed when the stem is
cut. It is native to the central and southern United
States. The vine climbs without twining but does
produce tendrils. It produces large 3" long tubular
flowers which are burgundy red and yellow and
frequently have a mocha fragrance. The leaves
are dark green to almost purple and produced
as opposite pairs with terminal tendrils. Cross-
vines can be pruned immediately after flowering
to keep them tidy and encourage them to spread
for beautiful fuller coverage.

PLEASE REVIEW PHOTOS
AND DESCRIPTIONS CAREFULLY.
SHIPS TO U S LOWER 48 ONLY.

Check out my other items!
Be sure to add me to your favorites list!

THANK YOU FOR CONSIDERING MY PRODUCTS.
GOD BLESS YOU,
NOLA'S BEAUTIFUL YOU ™


Reviews
Average review
(2)
5 days ago by lenoragail681
Seller shipped plants in tiny box, leaves fell off all plants, every plant died. Seller refused to replace plants. Do not purchase from here. 80 dollars gone and no one would assist me with replacement or rembursement. Esty was no help whatsoever. If you want to purchase from here than you should really think twice about it. Horrible!
Apr 24, 2018 by Dan Osenbach

Shipping & policies
Preparation takes 1-3 business days
Arrives from the United States
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code

We ship within the United States Lower 48 States only
(Does NOT include Hawaii or Alaska)
We cannot ship to PO Boxes/APO's
We cannot combine shipping.
No Local Pickup.
All items will be shipped directly to you from our supplier within 1-2 business days. Most items are delivered within 3-5 business days, however, please allow 3-10 business days after shipped for delivery. Free shipping is USPS and will be at the most economical rate offered and could take up to 15 business days for delivery.


Payments

Payment Policy:
We accept Etsy Paypal Check Out Only
We require Immediate Payment.
Shoppers must have a verified shipping address within the USA.


Returns & exchanges

STORE POLICY:
All products come with a 14 day warranty unless otherwise stated in the listing.
Defective items will be replaced or refunded at our discretion. You must contact us with warranty request within warranty period through Etsy. Photos of damaged products and packaging is required with all warranty request. Refunds will be charged a 20% restocking fee. Buyer is responsible for all return shipping cost. Please note, Plant sizes are approximate and may be larger or smaller than stated as they are chosen for health and quality rather than size.
WARRANTY DOES NOT COVER:
Lost, misdirected, or damaged packages. Merchandise damaged in shipping. (Please purchase priority mail with your order to obtain this coverage.) Damage to plants due to the carrier leaving the package in extreme heat or cold. It is your responsibility to use the tracking provided to insure safe delivery. If no one will be at the delivery location when your package is delivered, please have the package held at your local post office for pick up. Also, Failure to follow directions for plant care voids all warranties.
ADDITIONALLY:
Due to an over whelming amount of theft we are currently taking photos of all shipments with your shipping label as they are being packaged. Claims of item not as described and/or order being short will be verified by our photos. Replacements/refunds will be determined solely by our photos.


Additional policies

All items are in stock when they are listed. Inventory is tracked and updated regularly. However, if demand exceeds our supply, we will give the customer the following options: Full refund. Have the item back ordered and shipped when it becomes available. We will offer other items in similar style and quality. Your bid / purchase of the item implies you agree to this policy and all other listed policies on our site and Etsy.

If you have a question about a product not otherwise answered in the item description, please contact us and allow us the opportunity to help you.