VEGETABLE GLYCERIN pure organic non-gmo USP food grade natural 5 oz

$3.20
+ $2.77 shipping
$3.20
+ $2.77 shipping
Made to order
Ships next business day
Arrives from the United States

Features
Handmade
Made in Chicago, Illinois

Item details

REMEMBER: GLYCERIN measured BY WEIGHT. The bottle will not be full. You can double check the weight with scales.

Vegetable glycerin is a colorless and odorless liquid. It's produced from vegetable oils ( plant oils, palm oils or coconut oils). It is widely used in cosmetic products, foods and as a replacement for alcohol in herbal and botanical tincture.

Uses and benefits:


1. Cosmetic Products
Vegetable glycerin is used in many face washes and moisturizers to prevent dry skin and aging of the skin.

2. Skin Problems
Using a pure form of vegetable glycerin on your skin will help with acne, eczema, psoriasis, and other skin conditions.

3. Hair Care
Just as it does for dry skin, vegetable glycerin's moisturizing benefits work on the hair as well.

4. Soap
Vegetable glycerin makes attractive clear soaps.

5. Household Uses
Glycerin has applications that make household products. Grease molds and cupcake pans for easy removal after baking. Prevent hydraulic jacks from freezing with a little glycerin applied to exposed surfaces.


Reviews
No reviews yet

Shipping & policies
Ships next business day
Arrives from the United States
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code