Appearance: Yellowish-brown granular beads with a mild, faintly sweet odor
Candelilla Wax is derived from the leaves of the small Candelilla shrub. In cosmetics, Candellia Wax is used as an emollient, and as a thickening & solidifying agent to give products their form and shape. It is used to manufacture lip balms, lip sticks, lotions bars, soaps, stick foundations and candles.
Candellia Wax is compatible with most animal, vegetable and mineral waxes and a large variety of natural and synthetic resins.
IMPORTANT: All of our products are for external use only.