Toamto Seed Oil (Virgin and Unrefined) Scientific Name: Solanum Lycopersicum Origin: India Extraction Method: Cold pressed, Virgin, and Unrefined
Tomato seed oil is rich of nutrients including antioxidants, sterols, essential fatty acids, vitamins and minerals. Some of them include: Alpha linoleic acid, Linoleic acid, Oleic acid, Palmitic acid, Stearic acid, Vitamin A, Lycopene isomers ,Lutein, Beta-carotene and Vitamin E
Beauty Benefits of Tomato Seed Oil: Anti-Aging for Matured skin Fresh Glowing Skin Heals and Prevents scars Helps Dry and Cracked Skin Treats Chapped Lips Strengthens Hair Strands Helps Clear Cellulite Reduces Stretch Marks Treats Acne
Tomato seed oil is a great addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, lotions, hair serums, scrubs and so much more.
Disclaimer: The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way