ATTENTION INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS: Please contact me with your order so that I can get an accurate total and the best shipping rate for your location from multiple carriers.
Castor Wax Castor wax is hydrogenated castor oil, which creates a hard brittle vegetable wax. It is odorless and insoluble in water and is similar to soy wax in but has a higher melting point. Castor wax is used in polishes and cosmetics as well as other uses, this vegetable wax comes in a white flake form and has a melting point of 90 degrees Celsius/ 190 degrees Fahrenheit . Castor Wax Flakes Can be liquefied to combine with other ingredients and then cooled to re-harden into the product of your choice.
The 15/16 oz option means that if you order this product by itself in this size you will receive 15oz and if you order several products totaling over 16oz you will get 16oz. This way i can offer the best price with shipping included as well as a built in discount for buying multiple items. Contact me if you have any questions.