Fractionated Coconut Oil MTC Free Shipping Samples 1,2,4,6,8,12,16,32,48,64 oz

Sold by bulknaturals
(4)
$1.29+
Free shipping
$1.29+
Made to order
Preparation takes 1-2 business days
Arrives from the United States
Returns and exchanges accepted
See this seller's return policy

Features
Handmade
Made in St Louis, Missouri

Item details

ATTENTION INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS: Please contact me with your order so that I can get an accurate total and the best shipping rate for your location from multiple carriers.

Our 100% pure Fractionated Coconut oil comes from the ‘cocos nucifera’ or coconut palm. Fractionated Coconut Oil is a clear odorless oil made up primarily of medium-chain triglycerides(MTC), Capylic (C8) and Capric (C10). Like its name suggests, these triglycerides are fractionated out of coconut oil. This is a completely saturated oil, making it highly stable and resistant to oxidation.

Fractionated coconut oil, sometimes referred to as "liquid coconut oil", is used in a cast number of applications ranging from cosmetic formulations, to nutritional and culinary purposes. It is commonly used as a carrier oil due to its natural composition and antioxidant properties.

This comes packaged in a stay fresh squeezable spout pouch for sizes 4-16 fl/oz and multiples of 16 fl/oz for larger sizes. samples-2fl/oz comes packaged in a tear top flat mylar pouch so it can be shipped like a letter at a lower rate. If you order multiple products the smaller sizes will come packaged in reclosable spout pouches.


Country of Origin: Philippines
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Common Names: Coconut Palm Oil, Coconut, Coco
Parts Used: Coconut Palm Nut
Form: Liquid
Color: Clear
Scent: Odorless
Natural: Yes
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined, Bentonite Clay Bleached, and Activated Charcoal Deodorized (RBD)
Fractionation: Fractional Crystalization (no chemicals or solvents)


    Reviews
    Average review
    (4)
    I love the packing of these oils. They're easy to use and dispense. Great shipping rates.
    May 7, 2018 by veronica
    Mar 14, 2018 by Melissa
    Feb 21, 2018 by Myralu Group
    Great ingredient; love the free shipping. Thank you!
    Jan 19, 2018 by Dani

Shipping & policies
Preparation takes 1-2 business days
Arrives from the United States
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code
Customs and import taxes
Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payments
Secure options
Etsy Studio keeps your payment information secure. Etsy Studio shops never receive your credit card information.

Returns & exchanges
I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations
Contact me within: 14 days of delivery
Ship items back within: 30 days of delivery
Request a cancellation within: 2 days of purchase
The following items can't be returned or exchanged
Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
Conditions of return
Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.
Questions about your order?
Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.