Gomphrena 0.1 gram Flower Plant Seeds

Sold by NonglukThaiWood
$2.89+
Free shipping
$2.89+
In stock
Preparation takes 3-5 business days
Arrives from Thailand
Returns and exchanges accepted
See this seller's return policy

Item details

GOMPHRENA

Other names: globe amaranth, makhmali and bachelor button

Botanical name: Gomphrena globosa

Preferable temperature: 30 C/85 F

Best location: full sun

Watering: Medium

Germination: 3-5 days

Flowering period: 80 days

Height: 30-60 cm / 12-24”

Gram per satchel: 0.1 gm


FAQs

We can do custom and personalized order. However, we need for that the item that you want to have produced in another material, usually the material you have spotted it initially, in physical form. We can however changes sizes, lengths and even the kind of wood for items that we have already in our shop.

We try to give you the sizes in inches and in centimeters so that we cover the entire market

As we are direct producer of our articles, we can cover wholesale distribution. Usually, we can fulfill wholesale orders within the duration of three weeks. In the case of wholesale you will have to contact us by email in advance. We do not have Escrow so you would have to make payment in advance

We can do custom and personalized order. However, we need for that the item that you want to have produced in another material, usually the material you have spotted it initially, in physical form. We can however changes sizes, lengths and even the kind of wood for items that we have already in our shop.

We try to give you the sizes in inches and in centimeters so that we cover the entire market

As we are direct producer of our articles, we can cover wholesale distribution. Usually, we can fulfill wholesale orders within the duration of three weeks. In the case of wholesale you will have to contact us by email in advance. We do not have Escrow so you would have to make payment in advance


    Reviews
    No reviews yet

Shipping & policies
Preparation takes 3-5 business days
Arrives from Thailand
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code
Estimated shipping times
North America 1-3 weeks
Europe 1-3 weeks
Australia, New Zealand and Oceania 1-2 business days
Asia Pacific 3-5 business days
Latin America and the Caribbean 1-3 weeks
North Africa and the Middle East 1-4 weeks
Sub-Saharan Africa 1-4 weeks
I'll do my best to meet these shipping estimates, but cannot guarantee them. Actual delivery time will depend on the shipping method you choose.
Customs and import taxes
Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payments
Secure options
Etsy Studio keeps your payment information secure. Etsy Studio shops never receive your credit card information.

Returns & exchanges
I gladly accept returns and exchanges
Contact me within: 30 days of delivery
Ship items back within: 60 days of delivery
I don't accept cancellations
But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.
The following items can't be returned or exchanged
Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:
  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
Conditions of return
Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.