Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil (Virgin and Unrefined) Scientific Name: Hippophae rhamnoides Origin: Ukraine Extraction Method: Cold pressed, Virgin and Unrefined. Storage: Keep refrigerated for longer shelf life
Sea Buckthorn berry oil is rich in nutrients such as carotenoids, tocotrienols, and tocopherols. Sea Buckthorn Berries are loaded with antioxidants like phenols, terpenes, and glucosides; vitamins A, C, and E; beta-carotene; plant sterols; and trace elements such as copper, iron, selenium, and manganese.
Sea Buckthorn berry oil is well-known today for its healing and rejuvenating effects on the skin. When used topically, it’s a great natural cleanser. It can also help with burns, cuts, wounds, sunburn, rashes, and other types of skin damage.
Sea Buckthorn Berry oil is an excellent addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, lip balms, Hair serums, scrubs and so much more.
Disclaimer: The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way.