Neem Oil (Virgin and Unrefined) Scientific Name: Azadirachta Indica Origin: India Extraction Method: Cold pressed, Virgin and Unrefined.
The history of Neem oil use goes back to ancient times and its beneficial properties have been glorified in India for over 4000 years.
Neem oil uses for the skin include diminishing wrinkles and fine lines, anti-aging, stimulating collagen, relieving dry skin, skin toning, reducing eczema, treating psoriasis, fighting acne, fungal infections, and helping all forms of dermatitis.
Neem oil uses for hair include improving texture, stopping dandruff, promoting hair growth, helping split ends, maintaining frizzy hair, and promoting over all hair health.
Great addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, lotions, hair serums, scrubs and so much more.
Disclaimer: The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way