Spinach Seed Oil (Virgin and Unrefined) Scientific Name: Spinacia oleracea Origin: India Extraction Method: Cold pressed, Virgin, and Unrefined
Spinach seed oil is a very unique and rare oil, it is rich in essential vitamins, antioxidants, and minerals that are perfect for maintaining nutrition for your skin, it is packed with vitamins A and C that helps repair and replenish damaged skin and hair.
Spinach seed oil is a great addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, lotions, scrubs and so much more.
Disclaimer: The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way