Calendula Flower Petals, 1 oz bag, Marigold Flower, Soap Making Supplies, Supplies for bath soaks, infusions, bulk calendula petals

Sold by SoapSupplyShack
$1.75
Get Shipping Estimate
$1.75
In stock
Preparation takes 1-3 business days
Arrives from the United States

Item details

1 ounce bag of Calendula Flower Petals.

INCI: Calendula officinalis (Calendula) Flowers
Botanical Name: Calendula Officinalis Flower
Common Name: Marigold (Calendula)

Dried Calendula has gorgeous bright gold petals, perfect for adding a touch a yellow and brown to your soaps. It does discolor in melt and pour clear base.

Here's an example of how it looks: https://www.etsystudio.com/listing/588724701/

Listing is for one sandwich baggie that includes 1 ounce of petals. Please see my pictures as an example. When purchasing alone I will ship in a bubble mailer and flatten the bag to compress the petals for shipping. It does not harm the petals. Once you receive your bag just open it up and fluff the the petals.


Reviews
No reviews yet

Shipping & policies
Preparation takes 1-3 business days
Arrives from the United States
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code

I ship via USPS. Tracking is uploaded as soon as I print your label.

I only ship to the address listed in the order. Please be sure to confirm the correct shipping address. Multiple ship to addresses require multiple orders.

Shipping times vary, but here are approximate estimates for delivery times according to USPS.com:

First Class Package:
East Coast: 7 to 10 days
Midwest: 4 to 6 days
West Coast: 3 to 4 days

Shipping has shown to take longer during holidays, sometimes as long as double the estimate.

I am not responsible for lost or stolen packages. Please contact the USPS to file a claim.

I refund excess shipping fees at the time of printing the label.


Payments

10.25% sales tax is added to all California orders. Please contact me prior to purchasing if you are in a different tax rate zone.


Returns & exchanges
I don't accept returns, exchanges, or cancellations
But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.
Additional return information
All sales are final. Products are sold as is. Refunds are not given.