Coconut Oil Organic Refined. Used as an emollient in all kinds of cosmetics. Makes a great base for massage and bath oils, and also as a tanning oil. Since it melts with the warmth of your hands, it makes great massage or bath melts! Commonly used in CP soap, and well known for high lather and a firmer bar. Due to its high content of saturated fatty acids, primarily Lauric Acid, this oil is solid at room temperature and highly resistant to rancidity. You are buying 1 lb bottle per price of $6.