Also known as White Cosmetic Clay, China Clay, White Clay, Chalk, and White Dirt, Kaolin has a variety of uses. Soap makers often use it in shaving soaps and creams as it adds slip while being safe and is generally non-sensitizing. This soft and gentle clay can also be mixed with water to form facial masks that help to remove oil from the skin reduces the unwanted oily shine on the nose. Other applications include in the formulation of natural deodorants, poultices and scrubs. Directions for Use: 5-100% in skin-care products, 1 T. / 15ml per lb. / 500g of soap.
IMPORTANT: Our Clays are for external use only. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST (not including weekends or holidays).
When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.
Look forward to do business with you, H&B Oils Center.