Spurred Snapdragon Wildflower 7,645 Seeds 500 mg

Sold by EarthCareSeeds
(33)
$2.99
+ $2.80 shipping
$2.99
+ $2.80 shipping
In stock
Ships next business day
Arrives from the United States

Features
Handmade

Item details

A vigorous and colorful wildflower that grows easily from seed and is useful in border plantings.

These are truly beautiful flowers that grow to a height of 7"-12" and are glorius in mass plantings. The colors range from pastel shades to vibrant hues, and although they look exquisitely delicate they are extremely tough! They require little care and are easy to grow.

Genus and Species: Linaria maroccana
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Common Name: Toadflax, Baby Snapdragon, Spurred Snapdragon
Habit: Annual, Reseeds
Height: 1-2 feet
Flower Color: Bicolors of yellow and red, pink, white, or purple Native to: Europe
Range: Naturalized throughout United States
Blooming Period: March-May
Water Requirement: low
Soil Type: tolerates most soils
Exposure: full sun to partial shade
Miscellaneous: Rapid bloomer; Not winter hardy; Do not sow seed too deeply”

Surface sow seed in spring no deeper than 1/16".

Purity: 99.23%

Germ: 82%

Seeds are kept in environmental conditions that promote seed life (Dark/Dry/Cool).

Plant with confidence!



Reviews
Average review
(33)
Nov 8, 2015 by staci b
Jul 10, 2015 by Bryrony Baer
May 26, 2015 by piratestilettos
Can't wait for it to warm up so I can plant
Apr 14, 2015 by herding
what can i say I love snapdragons and these are no exceptions.....
Jan 22, 2015 by dot1234

More from this seller

Shipping & policies
Ships next business day
Arrives from the United States
Estimated Shipping
Shipping to
Zip or postal code

Orders will be shipped within 2 business days of payment being cleared. Often orders are shipped same day!


Payments

Payment by PayPal and Check. Idaho Sales Tax 0.6%.


Returns & exchanges

If you are not completely satisfied with your order, please return the seeds for a full refund.